Experience the raw and natural beauty of one of the 7 wonders of the world on this full day Grand Canyon South Rim Luxury Bus Tour from Las Vegas.

Travel from Las Vegas in a luxury motor coach with complimentary pick-up and drop-off at major Strip and Downtown hotels.  Your park admission and lunch are included on this tour so no need to worry about any hidden fees or extra costs!  Your tour of Grand Canyon National Park will include photo stops at both major lookout points, Mather Point and Bright Angel Lodge, with plenty of time to hike along the rim of the Canyon.  You will even be able to take those once-in-a-lifetime photos from the rim of the Canyon.  You will also have time to do some souvenir shopping as well as a stop for lunch at the Grand Canyon Visitors Center & IMAX theater complex.  Your Grand Canyon tour concludes with a comfortable drive back to Las Vegas so you can enjoy your night in Sin City.  A quick stop will be made during the return at a fast food restaurant in Kingman, Arizona.

We also offer this tour with optional extras - IMAX Theater tickets, helicopter tour or Hummer tour.  For those options, please click the applicable link below:
Grand Canyon South Rim Luxury Bus Tour & IMAX Tickets from Las Vegas
Grand Canyon South Rim Luxury Bus Tour with Helicopter Ride from Las Vegas
Grand Canyon South Rim Luxury Bus Tour & Hummer Adventure from Las Vegas

Rates - including tax

Type Rate
Adult Rate
(Per Person, Ages 2+):
$99.00
Child - Free
(Under Age 2, on Adult Lap):
$0.00

Buy Now

Tour / Activity Details

14 hours
7:45 am daily
Hotel pick-ups occur between 6:45 and 7:45 am, depending on location.

This tour includes pickup from listed Las Vegas Strip and Downtown area hotels.  Please order online or call us at 212-852-4822 to order or for more information.

There is a $6.95 USD processing fee per order. This is a flat fee regardless of the number of tickets or tours purchased on an order. There is a service charge per ticket. This charge will be reflected on your summary before you checkout. The total shown at checkout includes any fuel surcharges, service charges and tax. There are no additional charges, unless otherwise specified.

Tour / Activity Policies

Cancellation Policy: There are no refunds. All sales are final.

Change Fee Policy: If changes are allowed on a tour or activity, a $20.00 per reservation change fee will be applied for any change to a reservation. Please note that some tours and activities do not allow any changes. Date changes can only be made only if we can confirm availability on the new date. While we cannot guarantee any changes can be made, all change requests must be submitted a minimum of 24 hours prior to the tour departure and must be handled on an individual basis through our Reservations Center.

Tour / Activity Description

COVID-19 PROCEDURES

Currently, the state of Nevada is following CDC guidance on the wearing of face masks in public places, though individual businesses and local governments are allowed to institute more stringent rules.  Current CDC guidance is that fully vaccinated persons do not have to wear masks in public places but persons not fully vaccinated do.

This tour operator advises - Face coverings should be worn at all times by passengers, drivers and tour guides while on these tours. Face coverings will be provided if you do not have your own. When outside and practicing social distancing during certain parts of the tour, you may be able to remove your face mask when appropriate. However, you must keep your nose and mouth covered while on the tour bus.

 

Highlights

  • Professional driver/guide will provide expert narration throughout the tour
  • See the extinct volcano "Fortification Hill"
  • Visit the widest and deepest point at Grand Canyon's South rim (over 8400 ft. deep and 21 miles across)
  • Ride aboard a luxury motorcoach equipped with video monitors, restrooms & air conditioning

 

Inclusions

  • Roundtrip transportation from selected major hotels on The Strip and Downtown Las Vegas
  • Grand Canyon and Visitors Center Admission
  • Lunch served at the Grand Canyon Visitors Center (vegetarian options available)
  • Rest stops included in Kingman, AZ

 

Exclusions

  • Optional gratuities
  • Optional shopping expenses

 

Hotel Pick-Up Locations

  • 6:45 am - Golden Nugget
  • 6:45 am - Orleans Hotel
  • 6:55 am - The Stratosphere
  • 7:00 am - Circus Circus
  • 7:05 am - Wynn Hotel
  • 7:10 am - Treasure Island Hotel
  • 7:20 am - Aria
  • 7:25 am - Bally's
  • 7:30 am - Excalibur
  • 7:35 am - MGM Grand
  • 7:40 am - Blue Green Resort / Club 36
  • 7:45 am - Tahiti Village

 

Important Information

  • If a motorcoach with a lift is required, a 72 hour prior notification to the date of travel is required (all buses with lift equipment are subject to availability).
  • All motorcoaches are DOT certified, and are able to kneel to curb height.
  • Service dogs are allowed to travel with the correct and current paperwork.
  • Small oxygen tanks are allowed.
  • All reservations must be reconfirmed at least 24 hours prior to travel date (details provided with your E-Ticket).
  • The following items are prohibited due to security restrictions: luggage, large backpacks, suitcases, briefcases, coolers and alcohol.

 

This tour includes pickup from listed Las Vegas Strip and Downtown area hotels.  Please order online or call us at 212-852-4822 to order or for more information.

Customer Ratings & Reviews

Related Photos